The Club would like to extend their warmest congratulations  to the following winners at the 5th Border Collie National - Sydney 2019.

1_qLPCEk_TQM1qi9mFibLEjw

Conformation (Breed & Property)

With thanks to our judges Heidi Poschacher (Breed) and Emily Barnhart (Property)

BEST IN SHOW & Bitch Challenge CH MERRINDA GIRL OF MY HEART (AI) (Symonds & Allshorn)

RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW & Dog Challenge CH SASHDAN JUMPING THE GUN (AI) (Sashdan Kennels)

Reserve Dog Challenge SUP CH PUKAWIDGEE NAME OF THE WIND (Houlden & Tyler)

Reserve Bitch Challenge SASHDAN SPLASH OUT (Sashdan Kennels)

Baby Puppy Dog
1st - SIKACALLING MAGIK IN THE STONE (AI) (Kay) Opposite Baby Puppy In Show
2nd - WINPARA CATCHA TIGER BY THE TOE (Evans)
3rd - WINPARA TO CATCH A THIEF (Cowin)
4th - TULLACREST ROYAL SHENANIGANS AT MERRINDA (Allshorn)
5th - NAHROF DONT SHOOT THE MESSENGER (Somers & Badior)

Minor Puppy Dog
1st - GLENLOY LONG WAY TO MAGHERA (Maghera Kennels) Best Minor Puppy In Show
2nd - TULLAVIEW TURN ME LOOSE (Smith & Spencer)
3rd - SOUTHEND BACK IN BLACK (Attridge)
4th - CELTIC HEART STIRLING (Smith)
5th - ETHERIAL TAKE A CHANCE ON ME (Walker & Douglass)

Puppy Dog
1st - WYNNLAKE WHIP IT GOOD (Mostyn) Opposite Puppy In Show
2nd - JOPEARL BOYZ NIGHT OUT (McCann)
3rd - MERRINDA LIFE IS A HIGHWAY (Allshorn)
4th - GREMARIC NIGHT WATCH (Hicks & Lambourne)
5th - TOOKURRA DANCIN IN THE MOONLITE (Wahlheim)

Junior Dog
1st - SASHDAN FLYING HIGH (Sashdan Kennels) Opposite Junior In Show
2nd - PUKAWIDGEE STAR BLACK MINSTREL (Houlden & Tyler)
3rd - CH NAHROF FIRE WHEN READY (Somers & Badior)
4th - TRUCHARM NOW YOU SEE ME AT TEHYA (AI) (Bailey & Leslie)
5th - QELTYNN REWRITE THE STARS (AI) (Kelly)

Intermediate Dog
1st - CH MERRINDA HOLLYWOOD HEART THROB (AI) Opposite Intermediate In Show
2nd - CH TOOKURRA CAUGHT IN TH LOLLYJAR (AI) (Watchel)
3rd - FINEALTA RUNNING WITHTH DEVIL (Brennan)
4th - CH NAHROF ICE BREAKER (Fisher)
5th - SUP CH SYRYNE REIGN OF THE DRAGON HT (Fossey)

Limit Dog
1st - TULLAVIEW THIS TIME AROUND (AI) (Smith & Spencer) Opposite Limit In Show
2nd - BORDALACE JUSTALKIN BOUT MONEY (Allen)
3rd - DREAMWOOD RED RYLEIGH (Schmelitschek)
4th - WAVENEY KOZMIC COMET (Schultz)
5th - DUSZAH A LITTLE BIT OF THIS (Slater & Walker)

Australian Bred Dog
1st - DUAL CH (T) KHAYOZ SOMEBODY STOP ME (AI) JD GD (Hofto) Opposite Australian Bred In Show
2nd - SUP CH BORDARITA IM SO COOL (AI) (Tilley)
3rd - WAVENEY BAD MOON RISING (Johns)
4th - NZ CH WAVENEY KOZMIC ECLIPSE (Johns)
5th - CH STEADFAST THAT OL’ BLACK MAGIC ET (McKiernan)

Open Dog
1st - CH SASHDAN JUMPING THE GUN (AI) (Sashdan Kennels) Best Open In Show
2nd - SUP CH PUKAWIDGEE NAME OF THE WIND (Houlden & Tyler)
3rd - SUP CH MERRINDA MERCURY ON THE RISE (Allshorn)
4th - ROM CH SLV CH SRB GR CH AM GR CH HRV CH HUN GR CH QELTYNN THE JOKER (Kelly)
5th - SUP CH TRUCHARM GET YOUR MOTOR RUNNIN (Leslie)

Veteran Dog
1st - CH KELLAGAM SHOW ME THE MONEY (Morgan) Opposite Veteran In Show
2nd - CH TULLAVIEW TAKE YOUR MARK (AI) (Smith & Spencer)
3rd - CH CLANKELTON SIR WALTER RALEIGH
4th - ROCH HTMCH RSCH NYANGAM SOLAR NITE CDXRAE TD AD JD GD SD SPD PT ET (Piper)
5th - CH TOOKURA PARTY ALL NITE (Watchel)

Neuter Dog
1st - LANGTRY ROYAL KING REIGNS (Morris) Runner Up Best Neuter In Show
2nd - NYANGA SWEEP INTH NITE ET RN (Piper)
3rd - CH & NEUT CH BORDATAZ MISTER DARCEY (Fowler)
4th - NYANGA MIDNITE TROOPER RE PT RSN HTMI ET (Piper)

Baby Puppy Bitch
1st - NAHROF SPEAKEASY (Somers & Badior) Best Baby Puppy In Show
2nd - WINPARA CANDY PAINT (Jensen)
3rd - DREAMWOOD AMARANTINE PRINCESS (AI) (Schmelitschek)
4th - NEECABE PURE IMAGINATION (Hannigan)
5th - BELCLAREN ROAD TO ABBEY (Maher)

Minor Puppy Bitch
1st - TULLAVIEW TURN BACK TIME (Attridge, Smith & Spencer) Opposite Minor Puppy In Show
2nd - TOOKURRA FIRST KISS (Watchel)
3rd - QUINORA ENGAGING PERFORMANCE (Quinto)
4th - STEADFAST PRETTY LITTLE LIAR (McKiernan)
5th - TULLAVIEW TURNS ME ON (Smith & Spencer)

Puppy Bitch
1st - NAHROF THIEVES IN THE TEMPLE (Somers & Badior) Best Puppy In Show
2nd - WYNNLAKE GETYA HEAD INTH GAME (Kelly)
3rd - MERRINDA HARLEQUINN (Leslie)
4th - CLANABBY MARIE ANTOINETTE (Vos-Butler)
5th - WOOFAME CASH ONLY AT PUKAWIDGEE (AI) (Houlden & Tyler)

Junior Bitch
1st - SASHDAN YOU ARE MY SUNSHINE (Sashdan Kennels) Best Junior In Show
2nd - CH YARRANCOLY DIVINE DESIGN (Baldwin)
3rd - CH NAHROF SERVE AND PROTECT (Somers & Badior)
4th - PUKAWIDGEE TEMPEST (Houlden & Tyler)
5th - WYNNLAKE IT’S MY ROUND (Kay)

Intermediate Bitch
1st - CH MERRINDA GIRL OF MY HEART (AI) (Symonds & Allshorn) Best Intermediate In Show
2nd - CH WINPARA JUNGLE FEVER (Evans)
3rd - SASHDAN SPLASHING IN PUDDLES (Sashdan Kennels)
4th - WILDERBLU HUNGARY EYES (Eatts)
5th - PUKAWIDGEE CRESCENT MOON (AI) (Houlden & Tyler)

Limit Bitch
1st - SASHDAN SPLASH OUT (Sashdan Kennels) Best Limit In Show
2nd - MERRINDA HOLLYWOOD KINDA GIRL (AI) (Allshorn)
3rd - BORDARITA IM A PERFECT DIAMOND (AI) (Houlden & Tyler)
4th - TULLAVIEW THIS MUCH IS TRUE (AI) (Jameson)
5th - LANGTRY CHRISTMAS EDITION (Morris)

Australian Bred Bitch
1st - GR CH NAHROF ETCHED IN ICE (Hansen, Somers & Badior) Best Australian Bred In Show
2nd - CH MAGHERA RIOT AT THE RACETRACK (Maghera Kennels)
3rd - CH MERRINDA LISTEN TO YOUR HEART (Allshorn)
4th - SUP CH SYRNE BURNING EMBERS HT (Fossey)
5th - CH DANARI DOWN MEMORY LANE (Gregory)

Open Bitch
1st - GR CH TRUCHARM STATE OF AFFAIRS (AI) (Leslie) Opposite Open In Show
2nd - CH NAHROF SOYOKAZE (AI) (Norman)
3rd - SUP CH PUKAWIDGEE LIGHT OTH MOON (Houlden & Tyler)
4th - GR CH MERRINDA WHOS THAT GIRL (Allshorn)
5th - CH QUINORA SCANDALOUS AFFAIR (AI) (Quinto)

Veteran Bitch
1st - CH TEHYA DESTINY CALLS (Bailey) Best Veteran In Show
2nd - CH SYRNE LUNAR ECLIPSE HT (Fossey)
3rd - GR CH NAHROF ETCHED IN INC CCD (Hansen, Somers & Badior)
4th - CH KELLAGEM DASH FOR THE CASH (Morgan)
5th - DELUCAPARK PICTURE PERFECT (Atkinson)

Neuter Bitch
1st - NEUT CH WAVENEY HAYLEEZ COMET JD (Schultz) Best Neuter In Show
2nd - TRI CH (RO)(A) CALANAIS MIDNIGHT IN PARIS UD ADM JDM GD SD RAE (McKenzie)
3rd - NEUT CH STEADFAST TO SIR WITH LUV (AI) (Hird)
4th - DUAL CH (T) T & S GR CH NEUT CH MAGHERA LICKETY SPLIT (AI) CD ADM JDM JDO GDX SDX (Hofto)
5th - SUP CH BORDARITA ITS ALL ABOUT ME AD JD SD (Bordarita Kennels)

Sire & Progeny
1st - CH TOOKURRA PARTY ALL NITE (Watchel)
2nd - CH CANNYBEN LOCKED N LOADED (McKiernan)
3rd - CH KELLAGEM SHOW ME THE MONEY (Morgan)

Best Headed Dog
1st - CH NAHROF FIRE WHEN READY (Somers & Badior)
2nd - CH DALHEATH JOHNNY COME LATELY (Cowin)
3rd - TRUCHARM NOW YOU SEE ME AT TEHYA (Bailey & Leslie)

Best Gaited Dog
1st - SUP CH SYRYNE REIGN OF THE DRAGON HT (Fossey)
2nd - CH STEADFAST THAT OL BLACK MAGIC ET (McKiernan)
3rd - CH NAHROF THICK AS THIEVES ET (Somers & Badior)

Dam & Progeny
1st - SUP CH SYRYNE BURNING EMBERS HT (Fossey)
2nd - NAHROF GAME ON (Somers & Badior)
3rd - SUP CH TULLACREST CALL ME MAYBE (Smith & Spencer)

Best Headed Bitch
1st - CH TEHYA CALL ME MAYBE (Bailey & Leslie)
2nd - CH TULLACREST PANIC AT THE DISCO (Smith)
3rd - SUP CH TULLACREST CALL ME MAYBE (Smith & Spencer)

Best Gaited Bitch
1st - SUP CH SYRYNE BURNING EMBERS HT (Fossey)
2nd - SUP CH TULLACREST CALL ME MAYBE (Smith & Spencer)
3rd - SUP CH PUKAWIDGEE LIGHT OTH MOON (Houlden & Tyler)

DANCES WITH DOGS

With thanks to our judges Vicki Etherington AOM, Joan Stewart and Meg Yerbury.

FREESTYLE

Starters
1st - SUP CH ALLCLARITY LETS JAZZ IT UP CD RM (Domsalla) - 147pts
2nd - ROCH OCH LITTLEEDEN CHOCOLATE FOR ME UD RAE JDX ADX GD SD SPD HTM.S (Strainig) - 145pts
3rd - HYPEDUP RELEASE THE FIRESTORM JC WPD (Ramsay) - 137.5pts
4th - KERODAN LINKS AWAKENING JD (Diamond) - 137pts

Novice
1st - KERODAN LETS GO CRAZY RN HTM.S FS.S (Monks) - 132pts

Intermediate
1st - NYANGA MIDNITE TROOPER RE PT FS.N HTM.I ET (Piper) - 147.5pts

Advanced
1st - OCH NAHROF ZYPPERTY UD RM HTM.A FS.A (Dalzell) - 165pts
2nd - TAYLEA ENGLISH LADY CD RE TDX HSAs JD HTM.N FS.N (Tiah) - 145pts
3rd - BELADELE DIAMOND DEE CD RA ADM JDM SPD GD SD HTM.A FS.I (Diamond) - 139pts
4th - ROCH HTMCH FSCH NYANGA SOLAR NITE CDX RAE TD AD JD SD GD SPD PT ET (Piper) - 136.5pts

HEELWORK TO MUSIC

Starters
1st - NEECABE GRACIOUS CD RAE EM (Bryant) - 161pts
2nd - KERODAN LINKS AWAKENING JD (Diamond) - 148pts

Novice
1st - KERODAN LETS GO CRAZY RN HTM.F FS.S (Monk) - 142.5pts
2nd - ROCH OCH LITTLEEDEN CHOCOLATE FOR ME UD RAE JDX AD GD SD SPD HTM.S (Strainig) - 138pts

Advanced
1st - OCH NAHROF ZYPPERTY UD RM HTM.A FS.A (Dalzell) - 167.7pts

HERDING (Sheep & Ducks)

With thanks to our judge Claire Hamilton.

BEST IN TRIAL ULARA TWIG HSAsd HSBsd (Moy)

RUNNER UP BEST IN TRIAL ULARA MERLYN PT (Moy)

HIGHEST SCORING WITH NON-HERDING TITLE GRHCH VHCH GADHAR SMUDGE WINS THE TOSS HXAsd HIAsd HIBs HXBd HSAsd HSBsd RM SPDX GD AD JD SD SPDX (Kaddatz)

HIGHEST IN A COURSE (SHEEP) ULARA SCULLY PT (Cosgrove) - 96pts from Started A

HIGHEST IN B COURSE (SHEEP) ULARA TWIG HSAsd HSBsd (Moy) - 90pts from Intermediate B

HIGHEST IN A COURSE (DUCKS) ULARA MERLYN PT (Moy) - 86pts from Started A

HIGHEST IN B COURSE (DUCKS) ULARA TWIG HSAsd HSBsd (Moy) - 88pts from Intermediate B

SHEEP TRIAL

Advanced B
1st - TCH HAVEZYAR MAGIC QUIZ HABs HXAs (Elven)
2nd NQ - GRHCH VHCH GADHAR SMUDGE WINS THE TOSS HXAsd HIAsd HIBs HXBd HSAsd HSBsd RM SPDX GD AD JD SD SPDX (Kaddatz)

Intermediate B
1st - ULARA TWIG HSAsd HSBsd (Moy)
2nd - ULARA TREY HSAsd HSBsd (Insch)
3rd NQ - ULARA THE TIME LORD HSBsd HSAsd (Moy)

Started B
1st - ULARA MERLYN PT (Moy)
2nd - KERODAN COUNTRY ROAD HSAs ADX JDX ADO JDO GD SD SPD (Doyle)
3rd NQ - GADHAR MAVERICK PT (Edwards)

Advanced A
1st - TCH HAVEZYAR MAGIC QUIZ HABs HXAs (Elven)
2nd - HCH ETHERIAL LOCH HXAs HXBs HIAs HIBs PT HSAs HSBs (Edwards)
3rd - GRHCH VHCH GADHAR SMUDGE WINS THE TOSS HXAsd HIAsd HIBs HXBd HSAsd HSBsd RM SPDX GD AD JD SD SPDX (Kaddatz)

Intermediate A
1st - ULARA TWIG HSAsd HSBsd (Moy)
2nd - ULARA TREY HSAsd HSBsd (Insch)
3rd - ULARA THE TIME LORD HSBsd HSAsd (Moy)

Novice A
1st - GADHAR MITCH CD RA HSAs HSBs CD (Fedoryschyn)
2nd - SHAHAVEN ORSON HNAs HSAs (Bowman)
3rd NQ - TAYLEA ENGLISH LADY CD RE TDX HSAs JD HTM.N FS.N SPD (Tiah)

Started A
1st - ULARA SCULLY PT (Cosgrove)
2nd - ULARA MERLYN PT (Moy)
3rd - GADHAR JASMINE PT (Edwards)

DUCK TRIAL

Advanced B
1st - GRHCH VHCH GADHAR SMUDGE WINS THE TOSS HZAsd HIAsd HIBs HXBd HSAsd HSBsd RM SPDX GD AD JD SD SPDX (Kaddatz)
2nd NQ - CH NEECABE DEFYING GRAVITY HXAs HXBs HIBd HSAd TD AD JD GD SD (Kernahan)

Intermediate B
1st - ULARA TWIG HSAsd HSBsd (Moy)
2nd - ULARA THE TIME LORD HSBsd HSAsd (Moy)
3rd - ULARA ICE MAIDEN HIAsd HIBs HSBd (Moy)

Started B
1st - CAPSIZE IVY PT (Griffiths)
2nd NQ - ULARA TREY HSAsd HSBsd (Insch)
3rd NQ - KERODAN COUNTRY ROAD HSAs ADX JDX ADO JDO GD SD SPD (Doyle)

Advanced A
1st NQ - ULARA ICE MAIDEN HIAsd HIBs HSBd (Moy)
2nd NQ - GRHCH VHCH GADHAR SMUDGE WINS THE TOSS HZAsd HIAsd HIBs HXBd HSAsd HSBsd RM SPDX GD AD JD SD SPDX (Kaddatz)

Intermediate A
1st - ULARA THE TIME LORD HSBsd HSAsd (Moy) 
2nd - ULARA TWIG HSAsd HSBsd (Moy)
3rd NQ - CH NEECABE DEFYING GRAVITY HXAs HXBs HIBd HSAd TD AD JD GD SD (Kernahan)

Novice A
1st - ULARA TREY HSAsd HSBsd (Insch)

Started A
1st - ULARA MERLYN PT (Moy)
2nd - VANGALLY ENCANTAR PT (Insch)
3rd - KERODAN COUNTRY ROAD HSAs ADX JDX ADO JDO GD SD SPD (Doyle)

 

OBEDIENCE & RALLY O

With thanks to our judges Ross Carlson, Vicki Harris, Charlie Giles & Linda Dibbin.

WINNER OF WINNERS YEOVILLE CATCH MY DRIFT CCD JD (Conyers)

Utility Dog Excellent Obedience
1st - CUMBEYND COFFE CALOOLA CDX UD (Cessna)
2nd - OCH TCH GADHAR SUPER NOVA UD TSD HSAs HSBs (O'Neill)
3rd - DUAL CH (O) NEUT CH & CH NAHROF SCOUTS HONOUR UD RN HSAs (Huber)
4th - OCH ROCH FIDELIS QUICK IMPACT RAE UDX (Strong)

Utility Obedience
1st - OCH TCH GADHAR SUPER NOVA UD TSD HSAs HSBs (O'Neill)
2nd - ROCH TCH KOLORKO IN YOUR DREAMS UD RAE (Strong)
3rd NQ - OCH NAHROF ZYPPERTY UD RM FS.A HTM.A (Dalzell)

Open Obedience
1st - OCH ROCH LITTLEEDEN CHOCOLATE FOR ME RAE JDX ADX GD SD SPD (Strainig)
2nd - OCH NAHROF ZYPPERTY UD RM FS.A HTM.A (Dalzell)
3rd - WAVENEY ISLE OF SKYE CDX RAE RE (McKenzie)
4th - TRI CH (RO)(A) CH CALANAIS MIDNIGHT IN PARIS UD ADM JDM GD SD RAE (McKenzie)

Novice Obedience
1st - YEOVILLE CATCH MY DRIFT CCD JD (Conyers)
2nd - KERODAN COLOUR BY NUMBERS (Gill & Morris)
3rd - DREAMWOOD ALROY (Schlyder)
4th NQ - MAKING A SPLASH AT SOUTHRIDGE JD (Imp NZ) (Bradbury)

Community Companion Dog Obedience
1st - ADENSLEY DAIQUIRI RA ADM JDM JDO SPD ET GD ADO SD (Spencer)
2nd - HAVEZYAR TAIRIES OCTAVIA RN (Grimes)
3rd - KERODAN SOUTHERN LIGHTS AD JDX SPD GD SD (Channell)
4th - TOTACHI ENCHANTRESS (Shelmerdine)

Rally Masters
1st - OCH ROCH LITTLEEDEN CHOCOLATE FOR ME RAE JDX ADX GD SD SPD (Strainig)
2nd - SUP CH CAMBRAE HIT THE JACKPOT (McKenzie)
3rd - NEECABE GRACIOUS CD RAE RM (Bryant)
4th - OCH NAHROF ZYPPERTY UD RM FS.A HTM.A (Dalzell)

Rally Excellent A
1st - ADENSLEY DAIQUIRI RA ADM JDM JDO SPD ET GD ADO SD (Spencer)
2nd - GADHAR MITCH CD HSAs HSBs RA (Fedoryschyn)
3rd - BELADELE DIAMOND DEE CD RA ADM JDM SPD GD SD HTM.A FS.I (Diamond)
4th - LINDENBRAE TARFIN TANGLDUPNBLU CD RA (Dortkamp)

Rally Excellent B
1st - OCH ROCH LITTLEEDEN CHOCOLATE FOR ME RAE JDX ADX GD SD SPD (Strainig)
2nd - ROCH LINDENBRAE TARFINELEKTRA CDX RAE (Lindenbrae Kennels)
3rd - AGCH ROCH OHUTU JETT ADM ADO JDM JDO GDM SDM SPDM PT HTM.N (Imp NZ) (Keller)
4th - WAVENEY ISLE OF SKYE CDX RE RAE (McKenzie)

Rally Advanced A
1st - DUAL CH (O) NEUTER CH & CH NAHROF SCOUTS HONOUR UD RN HSAs (Huber)
2nd - AGCH KERODAN HIDDEN COLOURS RN ADM ADO JDM JDO GDM SDM SPDM (Kirkwood)
3rd - AGCH CYRILANN ROYAL FIRE OPAL RN ADM ADO JDM ADO GDM SDM SPDM DWDF.S (Keller)
4th - KERODAN LETS GO CRFAZY RN HTM.S. FS.S (Monks)

Rally Advanced B
1st - AGCH ROCH OHUTU JETT ADM ADO JDM JDO GDM SDM SPDM PT HTM.N (Imp NZ) (Keller)
2nd - SUP CH CAMBRAE HIT THE JACKPOT (McKenzie)
3rd - AURICULA MYSTIC CHARM CCD RA (Bebington)
4th - ROCH LINDENBRAE TARFINELEKTRA CDX RAE (Lindenbrae Kennels)

Rally Novice
1st - KERODAN COLOUR BY NUMBERS (Gill & Morris)
2nd - YEOVILLE MOTOWN MAGIC ADM JDM JDO GDX SPDM SD (Beattie)
3rd - DREAMWOOD ALROY (Schlyder)
4th - OCH TCH GADHAR SUPER NOVA UD TSD HSAs HSBs (O'Neill)

AGILITY, JUMPING & GAMES

With thanks to our judge Libby Ellery.

OVERALL TOP PERFORMING KERODAN CHAMPAGNE SUPER NOVA ADM ADO JDM JDO SDX GDX (Paterson)

BEST IN AGILITY KERODAN CHAMPAGNE SUPER NOVA ADM ADO JDM JDO SDX GDX (Paterson)

BEST IN JUMPING INDIANOAK BLAZE (Roach)

BEST IN GAMES KERODAN CHAMPAGNE SUPER NOVA ADM ADO JDM JDO SDX GDX (Paterson)

 

Click here to download full list of placings and qualifiers for Agility, Jumping & Games...

Novice Agility 400
1st - TCH LIFESONG NOW YOU SEE Me HSAs JD GD (Legg)
2nd - TAYLEA ENGLISH LADY CD RE TDX HSAs JD HTM.N FS.N SPD (Tiah)
3rd - WINPARA I SEE FIRE JDX (Tolhurst)
4th - SHERMICH PIXIE DASH (Davies)

Novice Agility 500
1st - KERODAN RUN RIOTJDX GD SPD (Crass)
2nd - KERODAN TOO HOT TO HANDLE (Gill)
3rd - BOJAK MAGIK O MOOSE JD (Hall)
4th - BOJAK MIA JD GD (Hall)
5th - KAYLADENE PANDEMONIUM (Spencer)

Novice Agility 600
1st - KERODAN LINKS AWAKENING JD (Diamond)
2nd - DUNWURKN WITH AERO PRECISION (Channell)
3rd - DUNWURKN KRAVIN CHOCOLATE GD SPD (Hall)

Excellent Agility 400
1st - ULARA BOOST RN AD JDM JDO SDX GD SPD HSAs (Jones)
2nd - BORDARITA RUN LIKE THE WIND AD JD GD (Tilley)

Excellent Agility 500
1st - GUIRMERE ROCK AD JD SPD SD (McFarlane)
2nd - KERODAN RIP TIDE JD AD GD SD SPD (Vitullo)

Masters Agility 400
No places awarded.

Masters Agility 500
1st - AGCH KAYLADENE IGNITE MY FIRE ADM JDM ADO SPDX (Kisielnicki)
2nd - CLIFFHANGER QUINN ADM ADO JDM JDO SDX GDM SPD PT (Imp NZ) (Tunbridge)
3rd - AGCH KERODAN THRILL SEEKER ADM ADO JDM JDO GDM SDM SPDM (Kirkwood)
4th - KERODAN CHAMPAGNE SUPER NOVA ADM ADO JDM JDO SDX GDX (Peterson)
5th - AGCH ROCKGULLY I CAN FLY TOO ADM JDM JDO ADO GDM SPDM SDM (Gill)

Open Agility
1st - DART TO OZ VOM WINDECKER LAND JDX ADX JDO ADO GD SPDX SDX (Imp Deu) (Gill)
2nd - KERODAN CHAMPAGNE SUPER NOVA ADM ADO JDM JDO SDX GDX (Peterson)
3rd - KERODAN MAN OF ACTION ADX JDX GDX SD SPDX (Kirkwood)
4th - OHUTU STYLE RE AD JDX GD SD SPDX HT FS.S HTM.S (Imp NZ) (Keller)
5th - AGCH KERODAN COLOUR OF MONEY ADM JDM ADO JDO GDM SPDM SDM (Gill)

Novice Jumping 400
1st - BORDERIVER TRIPLE CLOC BELLINI (Channell)
2nd - SHERMICH PIXIE DASH (Davies)

Novice Jumping 500
1st - INDIANOAK RAVE REVIEW (Oliver)
2nd - YEOVILLE MAHIC ELF (Wilson)
3rd - DUNWURKN ALL OR NOTHING (Hall/Bentley)
4th - DESIGNBYZEST COPPER COGNAC (Graham)
5th - DUAL CH (NEUT)(RO) NYANGA NITE ARCHER CCD RAE FS.S HTM.S ET (Murphy)

Novice Jumping 600
1st - INDIANOAK BLAZE (Roach)
2nd - YEOVILLE NINJA TURTLE (Twaites)
3rd - DUNWURKN KRAVIN CHOCOLATE GD SPD (Hall/Bentley)
4th - ANWYL BC HOP SKIP JUMP PT (Tunbridge)

Excellent Jumping 400
1st - CH NEECABE DEFYING GRAVITY HXAs HXBs HIBd HSAs TD AD JD GD SD (Kernahan)
2nd - BORDARITA RUN LIKE THE WIND AD JD GD (Tilley)
3rd - TCH LIFESONG NOW YOU SEE ME HSAs JD GD (Legg)

Excellent Jumping 500
1st - GUIRMERE ROCK AD JD SPD SD (McFarlane)
2nd - KERODAN TOO HOT TO HANDLE (Gill)
3rd - KERODAN SMARTIE PANTS RA AD JD JDO GD SD SPDX (Pearce)
4th - YEOVILLE THE FIFTH ELEMENT (Atyeo)
5th - BOJAK MIA JD GD (Hall)

Excellent Jumping 600
1st - KERODAN LINKS AWAKENING JD (Diamond)

Masters Jumping 400
1st - ULARA BOOST RN AD JDM JDO SDX GD SPD HSAs (Jones)

Masters Jumping 500
1st - CLIFFHANGER QUINN ADM ADO JDM JDO SDX GDM SPD PT (Imp NZ) (Tunbridge)
2nd - AGCH KERODAN THRILL SEEKER ADM ADO JDM JDO GDM SDM SPDM (Kirkwood)
3rd - AGCH ROCH OHUTU JETT ADM ADO JDM JDO GDM SDM SPDM PT HTM.N (Imp NZ) (Keller)
4th - AGCH KERODAN COLOUR OF MONEY ADM JDM ADO JDO GDM SPDM SDM (Gill)
5th - YEOVILLE NEXT TOP MODEL CCD RN ADM JDM ADO JDO GD SPDM (Shelton)

Open Jumping
1st - KERODAN CHAMPAGNE SUPER NOVA ADM ADO JDM JDO SDM GDX (Paterson)
2nd - ARAJOEL I AM FIRE N FLAME ADX JDO JDM SPD GD SD (Mellon)
3rd - AGCH ROCH OHUTU JETT ADM ADO JDM JDO GDM SDM SPDM PT HTM.N (Imp NZ) (Keller)
4th - YEOVILLE NEXT COVER GIRL JDX AD (Shelton)
5th - AGCH KERODAN COLOUR OF MONEY ADM JDM ADO JDO GDM SPDM SDM (Gill)

Novice Gamblers
1st - AGCH KAYLADENE IGNITE MY FIRE ADM JDM ADO SPDX (Kisielnicki)
2nd - YEOVILLE NEXT COVER GIRL JDX AD (Shelton)
3rd - KERODAN LINKS AWAKENING JD (Diamond)
4th - YEOVILLE DATE WITH DESTINY JDX AD (Sim/Haberfield)
5th - KERODAN TOO HOT TO HANDLE (Gill)

Excellent Gamblers
1st - OHUTU STYLE RE AD JDX GD SD SPDX HT FS.S HTM.S (Imp NZ) (Keller)
2nd - YEOVILLE GRAND THEFT AUTO ADM JDM GD SPD SD (Atyeo)
3rd - DUNWURKN KRAVIN CHOCOLATE GD SPD (Hall/Bentley)
4th - GRHCH VHCH GADHAR SMUDGE WINS THE TOSS HXAsd HIBd HXBd RM SPDX GD AD JD SD (Kaddatz)
5th - KERODAN SMARTIE PANTS RA AD JD JDO GD SD SPDX (Pearce)

Masters Gamblers
1st - KERODAN CHAMPAGNE SUPER NOVA ADM ADO JDM JDO SDX GDX (Paterson)
2nd - AGCH YEOVILLE CATCH ME IF YOU CAN ADM JDM ADO JDO SPDM GDX SDX (Atyeo)
3rd - AGCH KERODAN THRILL SEEKER ADM ADO JDM JDO GDM SDM SPDM (Kirkwood)
4th - AGCH ROCKGULLY I CAN FLY TOO ADM JDM ADO JDO GDM SPDM SDM (Gill)
5th - AGCH KERODAN COLOUR OF MONEY ADM JDM ADO JDO GDM SPDM SDM (GIll)

Novice Snooker
1st - KAYLADENE PUSHIN THE LIMITS JD (Kisielnicki)
2nd - AGCH KAYLADENE IGNITE MY FIRE ADM JDM ADO SPDX (Kisielnicki)
3rd - WINPARA I SEE FIRE JDX (Tolhurst)
4th - YEOVILLE NEXT COVER GIRL JDX AD (Shelton)
5th - YEOVILLE LIMITED EDITION JD (Wallace)

Excellent Snooker
1st - OHUTU STYLE RE AD JDX GD SD SPDX HT FS.S HTM.S (Imp NZ) (Keller)
2nd - ADENSLEY DAIQUIRI RA ADM JDM JDO SPD ET GD ADO SD (Spencer)
3rd - CH NEECABE DEFYING GRAVITY HXAs HXBs HIBd HSAd TD AD JD GD SD (Kernahan)
4th - YEOVILLE GRAND THEFT AUTO ADM JDM GD SPD SD (Atyeo)
5th - KERODAN WICCA SPIRIT ADX ADO JDO JDM SPD GDX SD (White)

Masters Snooker
1st - KERODAN CHAMPAGNE SUPER NOVA ADM ADO JDM JDO SDX GDX (Paterson)
2nd - AGCH YEOVILLE MISS INDEPENDENT ADM ADO JDM GDM SPDM SDX (Twaites)
3rd - AGCH KERODAN THRILL SEEKER ADM ADO JDM JDO GDM SDM SPDM (Kirkwood)
4th - AGCH YEOVILLE CATCH ME IF YOU CAN ADM JDM ADO JDO SPDM GDX SDX (Atyeo)
5th - ULARA BOOST RN AD JDM JDO SDX GD SPD HSAs (Jones)

Novice Strategic Pairs
1st - KERODAN CHAMPAGNE SUPER NOVA ADM ADO JDM JDO SDX GDX (Paterson) & WINPARA I SEE FIRE JDX (Tolhurst)
2nd - HYPEDUP RELEASE THE FIRESTORM JC WPD (Ramsay) & HYPEDUP SECRET INFERNO JD (Mellon)
3rd - KERODAN LINKS AWAKENING JD (Diamond) & KERODAN TOO HOT TO HANDLE (Gill)
4th - BOJAK MAGIK O MOOSE JD (Hall) & GADHAR A NIGHT ON THE TOWN (Town)
5th - KAYLADENE PUSHIN THE LIMITS JD (Kisielnicki) & KAYLADENE FULL THROTTLE JD (Chapman)

Excellent Strategic Pairs
1st - OHUTU SWEET SAGACITY ADM JDM ADO JDO GDX SD SPD (Imp NZ) (Meyer) & CLIFFHANGER QUINN ADM ADO JDM JDO SDX GDM SPD PT (Imp NZ) (Tunbridge)
2nd - ULARA BOOST RN AD JDM JDO SDX GD SPD HSAs (Jones) & GUIREMERE ROCK AD JD SPD SD (McFarlane)
3rd - MACCABEE SWEET SECRET AD JD WPD SPD (Imp NZ) (Greentree) & YEOVILLE CATCH MY DRIFT CCD JD SPD SD (Conyers)
4th - MAKING A SPLASH AT SOUTHRIDGE JD SPD (Imp NZ) (Bradbury) & LIFESONG RIGHT ON TARGET ADX JDX GD SPD (Rocher)
5th - KERODAN RUN RIOT JDX GD SPD (Crass) & KERODAN MAN OF ACTION ADX JDX GDX SD SPD (Kirkwood)

Masters Strategic Pairs
1st - OHUTU STYLE RE AD JDX GD SD SPDX HT FS.S HTM.S (Imp NZ) (Keller) & ULARA WHIP RE ADX JDX GDX SDX SPDX ET (Jones)
2nd - KERODAN SMARTIE PANTS RA AD JD JDO GD SD SPDX (Pearce) & DART TO OZ VOM WINDECKER LAND JDX ADX ADO JDO GD SPDX SDX (Imp Deu) (Gill)
3rd - AGCH KERODAN THRILL SEEKER ADM ADO JDM JDO GDM SDM SPDM (Kirkwood) & AGCH KERODAN COLOUR OF MONEY ADM JDM ADO JDO GDM SPDM SDM (Gill)
4th - AGCH ROCKGULLY I CAN FLY TOO ADM JDM ADO JDO GDM SPDM SDM (Gill) & KERODAN DRESSED TO IMPRESS JDO JDM ADO ADM GDM SPDM SDX (Vitullo)
5th - LIFESONG CHOCOLATE SENSATION ADM ADO JDM JDO SDX SPDM GDM HIT ET (Evans) & LIFESONG MOSS IT UP JDM GDX SPDX CDX SDX ADX RA JDO ADO (Conyers)